2009 Results

West Riding Track League Final Standings 2009

Pos’n   Name  Club

Seniors Fixed Wheel

1          Paul Whatmough        Shepherds Cycles

2          Steve Barnes Seacroft Wheelers

3          Anthony Jones            Featherstone RC

3          Neil Stainthorpe          Leeds Mercury

4          Paul Milson     Calder Clarion

5          Chris Parker    East Bradford CC

6          Dave Stevens Triangle RT

7          Rob Tyas        Maldon & District

7          Tim Evans       East Bradford CC

8          Gary Marsh     Seacroft Wheelers

8          Richard Kennedy        Chesterfield Coureurs

9          David Kennedy           Chesterfield Coureurs

Youth A – Under 16 Boys Fixed Wheel

1          Matthew Rotherham   Sport City Wheelers

2          Nick Barnes    Seacroft Wheelers

3          Luke Simpson Leeds St Christophers

3          Herschel Stevens       Triangle RT

Youth A – Under 16 Girls Fixed Wheel

1          Rebecca Womersley  Sowerby Bros Rt

2          Aisla Stainthorpe         Leeds Mercury

3          Alice Oliver-Evans      East Bradford CC

Youth B – Under 14 Boys Fixed Wheel

1          Jake Womersley         Sowerby Bros RT

2          Ryan Whatmough       Shepherds Cycles

3          Edwyn Oliver-Evans   East Bradford CC

4          Matthew Holmes         Leeds Mercury

5          Luke Banks     East Bradford CC

5          Seb Marsh      Seacroft Wheelers

6          Lewis Barry     Sport City Velo

Youth C – Under 12 Boys Free Wheel

1          Chris Barnes   Seacroft Wheelers

2          Joe Parker      Crosstrax

3          Tom Rotherham          Eastlands Velo

4          David Pullan    Leeds Mercury

5          James Kellett

6          Jack Diamond

6          Callum Watson

7          Alex Haywood

Youth C – Under 12 Girls Free Wheel

1          Celia Hudson

2          Amber Bolton

Youth D – Under 10 Boys Free Wheel

1          Mason Hollyman         Sowerby Bros

2          Aidan Holmes Leeds Mercury

3          Stephen Jones            Pontefract

4          Tom Pidcock   Epic Cycles

5          Eric Mobbs      Leeds Mercury

6          Lewis Clay

7          Robert Southby

8          Tom Cullen

9          Jamie Ormiston

10        Gaetan Stevens          Triangle Rt

11        Jacob Dale

12        Will Peach

13        Ethan Cullen

14        Matthew Gordon

14        Ben Wilson

15        Charlie Peach

16        Oliver Harrison

Youth D – Under 10 Girls Free Wheel

1          Natasha Farmer

2          Frankie Haywood

3          Robyn Watson

4          Izzy Curry

4          Bettie-Rose Ascot

Youth E – Under 8 Boys Free Wheel

1          Henry Hollyman          Sowerby Bros

2          Billy Lazenby   Ampleforth

3          George Southby

4          Thomas Young

5          Joe Pidcock    Epic Cycles

6          Joshua Hoskins

7          Samuel Watson

8          Patrick Ormiston         Leeds Mercury

8          Patrick Haywood

9          Alex Grice

9          Samuel Young

10        Adam Mills

11        Joe Gordon

12        Stan Boucherat

13        Alex Watson

14        Josh Wilson

14        Samuel Mills

Youth E – Under 8 Girls Free Wheel

1          Ella Lazenby   Ampleforth

2          Robyn Clay

3          Isobelle Mobbs

4          Megan Cullen

 

Advertisements